Staff

Clemene Hornbrook, Executive Director
Ashley Catcheway, Executive Assistant/Admin Supervisor
Lisa Valen, Director of Services
Tammy Valen, Abuse Coordinator/Intake Manager
Lindsey Bear, Human Resource Manager
Pam Burka-Kent, Foster Care Coordinator
Bev Stranger, Director of Finance
Hope Miladinovic, File Clerk/Events Coordinator
Dawn McCorrister, Kinship Care Worker
Robert Stranger, Carpenter/Maintenance Person
Earl Amos, Financial Officer

Lisa Valen, Director of Services
Shirley Allarie, Supervisor
Carly Cleaver, Supervisor
Gertrude Johnson, Supervisor
Jean Bear, Family Enhancement Coordinator
Conrad Marsden, Quality Assurance

Gertrude Johnson, Supervisor – Peguis Office
Doris Gabriel, Child and Family Services Worker
Tannis Cochrane, Child and Family Services Worker
Sheri Mallette, Child and Family Services Worker
Stephanie Bear-Sutherland, Homemaker

Shirley Allarie, Supervisor – Outreach Office
Leanne Lippens, Child and Family Services Worker
Ed Tanner, Child and Family Services Worker
Sharon Morgan, Child and Family Services Worker
Shirley Prieston, Child and Family Services Worker
Earl Fontaine, Child and Family Services Worker
Sara Halipchuk, Child and Family Services Worker

Carly Cleaver, Supervisor – Outreach Office
LeeAnn Spence, Child and Family Services Worker
Stephanie Fera, Child and Family Services Worker
Ciji Khan, Child and Family Services Worker
Brittany Bator, Child and Family Services Worker
Priscilla Desmoulin, Child and Family Services Worker

Jean Bear, Family Enhancement Coordinator
Kelvin Shergold, Family Enhancement Worker
Carolyn Murdock, Family Enhancement Worker
Theresa Fontaine, Family Enhancement Program Facilitator
Jacinta Bear, Family Enhancement Program Facilitator
Charlotte Bushie, Child and Family Services Worker
Kevin Johnson, Child and Family Services Worker
Ashleigh Williams, Child and Family Services Worker
Samantha Spence, Homemaker

Tammy Valen, DIA Manager/Child Abuse Coordinator
Kristine Arbis, Abuse Investigator
Violet Sinclair, Intake/SDM Assessment Worker
Alice Bear, CFSIS Data Entry Clerk
Victoria Cochrane, CFSIS Data Entry Clerk
Dawn Spence, Driver

Pam Burka-Kent, Foster Home/Adoption Coordinator
Marcel Valiquette, Foster Home Training and Recruiter – Outreach Office
Sarah Miller, Foster Home /Adoption Worker – Outreach Office
Greg Hartford, Foster Home /Adoption Worker – Outreach Office
Garrett Williams, Foster Home/Adoption Worker – Peguis Office
Dawn McCorrister, Kinship Care Worker – Peguis Office

Lindsey Bear, Human Resource Manager
Jynx Munro, Human Resource Assistant
Christine Flett, Receptionist
Stacey Watt, File Clerk
Stephen Flett, Custodian
Jesse Fenrane, Case Aide

Ashley Catcheway, Executive Assistant/Admin Supervisor
Doris Sinclair, CFSIS Data Entry Clerk
Rose Staples, CFSIS Data Entry Clerk
Carl Magnusson, Custodian – Outreach Office
Norma Houle, File Clerk
Amanda Ouskan, Receptionist
Edna Valen, Case Aide
Kelly Iwaskow, Case Aide
Omolayo Ola, Homemaker
Lori Wood, Administrative Support

Bev A. Stranger, Director of Finance – Peguis Office
Darlene McPherson, Child Maintenance Clerk
Christine Garson, Jr. Child Maintenance Clerk
Ian Sutherland, Jr. Child Maintenance Clerk

Conrad Marsden, Quality Assurance Coordinator
Lana Baptiste, Supervisor – Outreach Office (on leave)